Archive for the ‘Uncategorized’ Category

h1

The Best Comeback in Street Fighter History

November 1, 2009

I caught this a while ago. I always forget to blog about it lol. This has the be the best COME…..WELL…U JUST HAVE TO SEE FOR YOURSELF

ENJOY

 

Advertisements
h1

El Prez “Phantoms of Opera ft. J7”

October 30, 2009

l_8011a9332a5fe125af1dce946526997b-764611

VIA: DJ BOOTH

http://www.djbooth.net/index/tracks/review/el-prez-phantoms-of-opera/

h1

Just ordered a Sega Saturn

October 29, 2009

user_17_sega_saturn_2s

YEP YEP!!! Ordered one off of amazon.com for $30. I still have games in my house for the system also. This has to be my favorite console ever. I was so addicted to this console back in the day. You couldn’t tell me nothing when Fighters Megamix came out. What can i say, I’m a SEGAFANBOY. lol

h1

Jay Electronica – Exhibit C *RADIO RIP* (Produced by Just Blaze)

October 29, 2009

 

This song is freakin incredible!!!!! I stop sleepin on Just Blaze beats after those Saigon projects. “They call Me Jay ElecHannukah
Jay ElecYarmulka
Jay ElectRamadaan Muhammad Asalaamica RasoulAllah Supana Watallah through your monitor” (c) jay electronica OMG!!!!

h1

Im baaaaaaaack

October 27, 2009

Wow! After all of these blogs that i kept using this year, I have decided to choose a permenant….my wordpress. I am going to keep this one…seriously! hahaha. I heard that wordpress has a lot of new features so I am going to play around with this for a while unil i figure everything out. =)

h1

Baby S & Qz – Get Your You On (Remix) (feat. Keak Da Sneak & E-40)

February 7, 2009

For some reason i like this song. I mean…i love music from the bay area. So im not really shocked at myself

h1

Nike Air Griffey Max 1

February 3, 2009

nike-air-griffey-max-1-21

 

I Need these sneakers in my life lol Im not even a Seattle Mariners fan, but i still want them lol

They’re going to cost about $150 when they drop